Programs

Saturday (6th may)
 

 Espresso Bar

    

 Cupping Room

 

 Lectures

10:00-12:00 : April Coffee
12:00-14:00 : Bagira
14:00-16:00 : Double B Coffee and Tea
16:00-18:00 : Has Bean



 

 

11:00 : da Matteo
15:40 : April Coffee
16:30 : Taylor St. Baristas cupping with Jamie Treby –
You can also try some of the new exciting coffee varieties such as the H3 Esperanza and the Centroamericano. They have been recently introduced by the World Coffee Research in Seattle.
 

 

10:30 : Arany Norbert, BWT
14:00 : Patrik Rolf Karlsson, April Coffee
17:00 : Jeremy Challender, Prufrock Coffee




 



 Championships
 

 

CUP TASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP
QUALIFIERS

 

BREWERS CUP 
FINAL

 
   

Table 1

 

Table 2

 

Table 3

 

 

Time

Name

 

10:15

Barabás Katalin

 

Márki Zoltán

 

Győri Enikő

 

 

        12:30 - 12:45

Kiss Döníz

10:40

Gyuricza Brigitta

 

Vid Richárd

 

Máté Miro

 

 

      13:15 - 13:30

Valter Lilla

 

11:05

Szabó András

 

Vékony Péter

 

Ferenczi Attila

 

 

      14:00 - 14:10

Márki Zoltán

 

11:30

Balogh Csaba

 

Berczeli Evelin

 

Cserkó Péter

 

 

      14:40 - 14:55

Nagy Ádám

 

11:55

Molnár Gábor

 

Tóth Gábor

 

Kelemen Márton

 

 

      15:25 - 15:40

Lonkai Márton

 

12:20

Németh Attila

 

Márkosi Balázs

 

Bagdi Bence

 

 

      16:10 - 16:25

Bajzáth Ákos

 

12:45

Lonkai Márton

 

Fazekas Andrea

 

Somogyvári Balázs

 

   

Results announcement: 17:45



Sunday (7th may)
 

 Espresso Bar

    

 Cupping Room

 

 Lectures

12:00-14:00 : Double B Coffee and Tea
14:00-16:00 : Has Bean
16:00-18:00 : Bagira

 

 

13:30 : Casino Mocca
15:15 : Coffee Collective
16:15 : Coffee Proficiency

 

 

Daráló Podcast Live with Antalóczy György and guests:
13:00 – Nagy-Bertók Anita
14:00 – Tóth Sándor
15:00 – Kis Zoltán



 Championships
 

 

CUP TASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP
SEMI-FINAL AND FINAL

Semi-Final

 

BARISTA CHAMPIONSHIP
FINAL

 
   

Table 1

Table 2

Table 3

 

 

 

 

Time

Name

 

10:30

Molnár Gábor

Vékony Péter

Fazekas Andrea

 

 

 

 

         11:00 - 11:30

Ferenczi Attila

11:30

Német Attila

Balogh Csaba

Márki Zoltán

 

 

 

 

       11:50 - 12:25

Tóth Attila

 

12:30

Ferenczi Attila

Szabó András

Tóth Gábor

 

 

 

 

       12:50 - 13:20

Sinka Zoltán

 

 

 

 

Final

 

 

 

 

 

       13:45 - 14:15

Deák Joci

14:20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

       14:40 - 15:10

Széll Adorján

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

       15:35 - 16:05

Onczay Levente

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

         16:30 - 17.00 Gyuricza Brigitta  

Results announcement: 17:45